All lists are provided by the schools. Typically, Principal’s list/scholar/award: cumulative GPA of 3.7 or higher or all A’s or All E’s. Honor roll: cumulative GPA 3.0-3.6 or All A’s-Bs, E’s-S’s

Bassett High School

2nd grading period



All-A honor roll: Thomas Adkins, Dillan Aguilar-Diaz, Casey Altizer, Patricia Alvarez Velazquez, Angelina Amato, Brian Angles, James Arnold, Brittany Atkins, Caitlin Barker, Madeline Bishop, Kyrsten Boardwine, Aaron Bolio, Austin Boyd, Kaelyn Bray, Ethan Byrd, Johanna Calix Vivanco, Lauren Carter, Savannah Cassidy-Tuggles, Jennifer Castro Santos, McKenzie Clark, Nicole Cockram, Sydney Compton, Caroline Cook, Summer Cox, Aaliyah Craig, Maritza Cruz, Eyan Dalton, Jackson Davis, Amber Dillon, Gabriel Divers, Piper Doughton, Dario Duran, Ruben Duran, Emily Essary, Adyson Farrington, Campbell Ferguson, Madison Ferguson, Jeremiah Finney, Lacey Flanagan, Mara Fleming, Haven Foley, Stormie Foley, Kalei Fuller, Rosie George-Ambrocio, Cierra Gilbert, Jacob Gilbert, Trinity Gilbert, Amanda Goad, Hunter Goad, Winifred Gomez, Joshua Graham, Rachel Hagood, Jereme Hagwood Jr., Brittany Hairston, DiYana Hairston, Lara Hall, Nathan Hall, Rya Hall, Tabitha Hall, Madison Harbour, Ryan Harrison, Owen Hayes, Caroline Haynes, Thomas Howell-Wampler, Evan Hudson, Isabeau Humble, Allyson Hundley, Jade Hylton, Trinity Hylton, Victoria Janey, Nathan Johnson, Tatanya Johnson, Ainsley Jones, Robert Jones, James Joyce, Noah Keeler, Tracy Keen, Abigail Keister, Eydie Kenny, Katryna Kessler, Austin Kindoll, Casey Kirks, Caitlyn Kiser, Allison Laine, Quashawn Law, Lydia Lester, Nalaaya Leyva, Clarence Linkous, Freddi Lopez Lopez, Leslie Lowe, Hannah Marlowe, Camryn Martin, Natoria Martin, Sydney Martin, Savannah McBride, Richard McDaniel, Tyler McDaniel, Isaac McKissick, Destany McNeal, Olivia McNebb, Jenna Meredith, Barri Millner, Ashley Minnick, Nellie Mize, Savanna Moore, Amber Morgan, Darrius Morrison, Nathan Morrison, Jennifer Murillo, Kiley Nixon, Veleryia Nowlin, Victoria Oakley, Jesnique Olvera-Cobbler, Alan Ortiz, Anna Osenkowsky, Alanis Osgood, Hannah Pace, Evan Parnell, Emma Perry, Rachel Perry, Maliyah Philpott, Kymia Pitzer, Anna Poe, Adina Prillaman, Alheli Ramos-Garcia, Kelsie Rea, Zeariah Reeves, Madeline Reynolds, Saylor Robertson, Omar Rodriguez-Becerra, Griselda Rodriguez-Molina, Madison Ross, Madison Ross, Ignacio Ruiz Sanchez, Jacob Ryan, Kristen Sawyers, Megan Scott, Cohyn Seay, Cannon Sechrist, Jordan Shelton, Savannah Shelton, William Shilling IV, Hunter Spencer, Kayin Spencer, Logan Surber, Janaya Swanson, McKenzie Tate, Myah Taylor, Patrick Taylor, Kailyn Thomas, Megan Todd, Jennifer Turner, Nathan Turner, Clarisa Tye, Nathan Underwood, Shayleigh Underwood, Maria Vasquez-Chavez, Angela Vasquez-Torres, Emily Vaught, McKinley Verlik, Samantha Wall, Christopher Warner, Emma Warren, Connor Webber, Destiny Whitlow, Chloe Wilkes, Kennedy Wilkins, Hannah Wilson, Xander Wilson, Joseph Winborne, Sydney Witcher, Kayla Wood, Caytlin Young, Ethan Zangari.

A-B honor roll: Jairo Aburto, Jenna Adams, Dezinea Alcorn, Benjaman Allen, Olivia Allen, Antonio Amato, Yair Aparicio Perez, Zaria Armstrong, Carson Arnold, Caitlyn Barbour, Trever Barnes, Addison Belongia, Billy Boaz Jr, Breanna Booker, Kirsten Booth, Jonathan Bowman, Jaylynn Bradshaw, Abigail Brannon, Nicole Bridges, Bryson Brown, Ashlee Burks, Aaron Byrd, Camden Byrd, James Byrd, Colton Calfee, Oscar Calix Vivanco, Alexus Carroll, Alexis Castillo-Torres, Joseph Castro-Bermudez, An-Mei Cheng, Meagan Chitwood, Austin Clark, Michael Clark, Katelyn Clark-Agee, Lyndsey Clark-Agee, Lindsay Clifton, Christin Cobler, Benjamin Cochran, Kaden Collins, Zoey Collins, Lashanda Conner, Mackenzie Corum, Mary Cox, Abigail Craig, Alexis Craig, Clayton Craig, Greyson Crouch, Valerie Crouch, Emily Crowder, Colin Cunningham, Jazmine Dabbs, Audrie Dalton, Caroline Davis, Logan Davis, Blake Deal, Macy Deal, Victoria Dean, Lane Deatherage, Lillian Deatherage, Shyanne Dehart, Victoria DeHart, Logan Delahanty, Ivory Deskins, Keara Deskins, Daniel DeVivo, Jaylin Dillard, Olivia Dillard, Kirby Douglass III, Hayden Draper, Hannah Eanes, Brendon Easley, Tori Easter, Clayton Edwards, Caleb Eldridge, Tilton English, Andrew Fisher, Camille Foley, Jaxon Ford, Dyshanti Franklin, Katie Fulcher, McKenzie Fuller, Jennifer Galvan, Hannah Gamez, Selena Gamez, Roy Garcia, Atzel Garcia Lopez, Taylor Gary, Amy George, Demetrius Gill, Emily Gilley, Katherine Golden, Perla Gomez, Merrie-Anniston Graham, Xeturah Green, Brooklin Green-Dillard, Kayla Griffin, Lauren Griffith, Aaron Guilliams, Samuel Gunter, Sarah Hagood, Zion Hagwood, Ja’Ricous Hairston, NaKieya Hairston, Naomi Hairston, Quenton Hairston, Gavin Hale, Kaitlyn Hale, Paxton Hale, Abigale Hall, Autumn Hall, Christian Hall, Savannah Hall, Baylee Harbour, Michael Hardy, Anne Harris, Johnny Harter, Madison Hawks, William Hayes, Caitlyn Haynes, Alexius Helmick, Shyanne Helms, Brayan Hernandez-Leal, Jasmine Hiatt, Emma Hobbs, Jaxon Hodnett, Kaitlyn Hooper, Leif Hughes, Morgan Hutchinson, Allison Ingram, Rachel Inman, Justin Jacobson, Nicholas Jacobson, McKayla Jamison, Sterling Jamison, Colin Jessee, Jesus Jimenez Chavez, Cadynce Jones, Madison Joyce, Elyssa Kancherla, Addison Kaylor, Kaylee Keith, Tmahj Kellam, Journey Kendrick, Michael Kessler Jr, Zoe Kinkema, Nikolas Kriger-Sells, Jordan Lacy, Joshua Landon, Hannah Leghorn, Jacob Lemons, Logan Lewis, McKenzie Lippencott, Sandra Llamas Ornelas, Bryan Lopez-Lopez, Oscar Lopez-Lopez, Taylor Lowery, Jamie Lynskey, Christopher Maldonado-Mendoza, India Manning, Bryan Martell Rios, Amber Martin, Brianna Martin, Joshua Martin, Parker Martin, Taylor Martin, Alexis Martinez-Hernandez, Hector Maya, Julie McGhee, D’Andre McGill, Nataysia McGill, Yishai McGrady, Emily McVey, Camile Meadows, Colby Meadows, Ardonit Mehmeti, Sarai Melendez, Ava Meyer, Christopher Miller, Jonah Miller, Lillyun Miller, Lauren Mills, Cameron Morgan, William Morris, Haley Motley, Sabrina Moxley, Elijah Naff, Amanda Nance, Jessica Nolan, D’Anna NoPala, Cara Oakes, Zachary Oakes, Madalyn Oliver, Gavin Osborne, Jamie Padgett, Lyric Parker, Caleb Payne, Enrique Penn, Skyla Penn, Fernando Perez, Alaina Price, Addison Pruitt, Braydon Pruitt, Rebecca Pruitt, Xavier Prunty, Haley Quinn, Rodney Ragans, Logan Ramsey, Gracie Ratcliff, Eden Reed, Taylor Reed, Irving Regalado-Rubalcava, Eva Reyes Rosas, Gabriel Reyes Rosas, Khysara Reynolds, Cody Rivers, Nicholas Robertson, Skyler Robertson, Logan Rodriguez, Lilibeth Rodriguez-Ortega, Yuneisy Roldan, Ja’Naya Ross, Makayla Rumley, Elijah Sacra, Lithzy Sandoval-Ocampo, Noelya Santiago, Anette Santiago-Perez, Keyona Scales, Richard Scott, Ian Sechrist, Omarious Shareef, Daniel Shelton, Samantha Shough, Emily Shuler, Leslie Silva, Dakota Spence, Hailey Spencer, MaKayla Sprouse, Samuel Stanley, Nickolas Stoneman, Barry Sutphin, Sarah Sutphin, Asjah Taylor, Adriana Telles Romero, Callie Thomas, Brooke Tilley, Caitlin Tolbert, Gabriela Trujillo-Conde, Benjamin Turner, Seth Turner, Corbin Underwood, Keshaun Valentine, Skyler Varney, Perla Vasconcelos Martinez, Jose Vasquez Chavez, Kevin Vasquez-Vasquez, GiSelle Vazquez Marban, David Velasquez-Espiritu, Diana Velasquez-Nolasco, Jesus Velazquez Olamendi, William Waddell, Gabriella Wall, Zaverion Warren, Ethan Weatherford, Danny Webb, Matthew Wells, Madison White, Hunter Whitlow, Steven Whorley, Zachary Williams, Nyah Wilson, Savannah Wimbish, Autumn Wingfield, Anastasia Wright, Evan Zangari, Summer Zuniga, Alan Zuniga-Marban.

B honor roll: Marquise Carter, Miranda Ferguson, Alexia Fulcher, Ashley Gusler-Perdue, Nigel Hairston, Elijah Meeks, Emma-Sue Mullins, Jeremy Quezada, Blake Reeves, Aniyah Ross, Jesus’ Sanchez-Martinez, Jaidyn Wagoner, Tierra Waller.

Martinsville High School

1st 9 weeks

A honor roll: Raven Adams, Melissa Anderson, Alexis Ashby, Madison Barker, Jalik Blackwell, Katelin Boyd, Savannah Brown, Nicholas Buck, Symphanie Collins, Julianna Cox, Jalia Dillard, Taojah Dillard, Tyreniasha Dillard, Jayla Finney, Derrick Fleming, Lauren Foster, Matthew Gilbert, Michael Gilbert, Kendra Gill, Mallory Gilley, Clark Givens, Adam Gonzalez, Ja Mirah Gravely, Jamya Gravely, Julius Hairston, Pamela Haddock, Jacob Harris, Kathryne Hruza, Lauren Hruza, James Ingram, James Li, Daphne Lintag, Tania Martinez-Colindres, Jasiyah Moss, Amanda Mosser, Faith Munoz, Akayla Penn, Jazmyne Penn, Nytera Penn, Stella Pickett, Viktorya Pickett, Jasmine Scales, KeAundre Smith, Brenton Spicer, Bryson Stokes, Alivia Stout, Kaitlyn Stowe, Caleb Sunkins, JaKyla Sydnor, Aminah Taylor, Ethan Taylor, Erick Trotter, Sidney Tran, Michael Walker, Jordan Watkins, Jonathan Yarger, Faith Young, Joseph Ziglar

A-B honor roll: Keyounah Adams, William Agee, Kacie Alford, Mary Ashbrook, Kayla Barker, JaNiyah Benton, Eudardo Betanzo, Demitri Blackwell, Caroline Boa, Mahaliah Bradshaw, Ny’Quarius Brim, Joshua Burgess, Hayden Calfee, Tyajah Campbell, Savannah Carr, Ludwin Chavez-Lopez, T’Coma Clanton, Andrew Clerc, Dylan Cochran, Vartayshia Cole, Cameron Davon, Nicholas DeJesus, Nykyra DeShazo, Cameron Dillard, Janae Dillard, Mackenzie Edmonds, JaMere Eggleston Smith, Lorianna Elliot, Andy Espana Garcia, Jayden Fitzgerald, Isac Flores Flores, Alteria Gable, Briasha Gravely, NiJel Gravely, Trinity Gravely, Ally Haddock, Ashton Hairston, Desiree Hairston, Jaliyah Hairston, Makyah Hairston, Omarion Hairston, Trenati Hairston, Katherine Hall, Mary Handy, Destiny Harris, Edward Harrison, Blake Hernandez Laguna, Betzaida Hernandez Mata, Christian Holland, Lisette Jaramillo Mata, Benjamin Jarret, Olivia Keller, Keyshawn Kirby, Christian Kissee, Keith Kellenbenz, Jeremiah Law, Tamya Leftwich, Alyssa Lintag, Maria Lintag, Jaylan Long, Johany Lopez-Ortiz, Jovanny Machuca Tiznado, Natalia Martin, Taiona Martin, KyAsia McKenzie, Allitta Millner, Makhia Mitchell, Tiana Moore, Khalil Niblett II, Joseph Nguyen, Hanh Nguygen, Privan Patel, Ashlynn Patten, Alyssa Penn, Alexander Pulliam, Ciara Ramey, Kimberly Ramirez-Santiago, Anessia Reynolds, James Richardson, Papion Ritenour-Shelton, Curtease Stockton, Bryan Romero, Logan Smith, Kayla Solomon, Onyinye Ugbomah-Otunuya, Aliah Vaughn, Jamelle Walker, Tyland Walker, Alexis Watts, Ayanna Williams, Ashanti Wilson, Kellene Wotring

B honor roll: Zion Adams, Gabriella Armstrong, Eyad Bayoumy, Kaden Biggs, Chance Brady, Daniel Braley Jr., Troy Brandon Jr, Ashli Bratcher, Kendaysha Briscoe, Valeria Briseno Perez, Felicia Brown, Alexander Butler, Antwone Callender, Alexus Carson, Andrew Carter, Ashlan Cook, Kae’Vion Cottingham, Logan Courtney, Daniel Dalton, Jayla Dalton, Taniya Dillard, Michael Devora-Guerrero, Saul Devora-Guerrero, Olivia Draper, Jaliyah Eggleston, Robert Eggleston, Marissa Espinosa, Jalaila Estes, Steffon Evans, Nadia Flores, Assyria Flowers, Zane Gardner, Yesicia Garcia Vergara, Traven Gilley, Jakiyah Gravely, Torrey Gravely, JacQueze Hairston, kayla Hairston, NaKieyah Hairston, Conner Harlowe, Kenneth Harris, Casey Hart, Vanessa Hernandez Aleman, Adrian Hodge, Solomon Hodge, Nigeria Hughes, Camryn James, Leighton Jamison, Lisbeth Jaramillo Mata, Maria Johnson, Spencer Jones, Elijah Judkins, Usman Khan, Malachi King, Sheccid Lara Diaz, Alexis Lipford Plunkett, Chavis Martin, Hannah Martin, Izayveous Martin, Jahil Martin, Kamiya Martin, Sophia Mateos, Allanah Milton, Montana Minter, Robert Peay, Zavier Perry, Myia Pettie, Christian Pounds, Jaliyah Reynolds, Shadajiah Richardson, Aysha Robles, James Rogers, Katherine Rorrer, Carlos Ruiz Telles, Kayla Russell, Ericson Sigmon, Lidia Soto Minter, Adrienne Smith, Makiyah Stockton, Bryson Stone, Matthew Vaughn, Xitlali Vazquez, Tanyia Wade, Janelle Walker, Jayland Walker, Trevion Watkins, Azaria Wilson, Dreshawn Young

Martinsville Middle School

1st 9 weeks

Principal’s list

Eighth grade: Saige Adams, Shamiah Carter, Ryan DiMingo, Jkyan Finney, Aleeyah Galloway, Briana Macias-Garcia, Gabriel Haley, William Morrison, Nayti Patel, Evan Shively, Skyler Spence, Christopher Talley, Alexander Taylor, Tyra Valentine, Jackson Via, Destiny Witcher, Reagan Wright, and Tynette Wyche

Seventh grade: Passion Adams, Natalie Dunagan, Ava Grant, Abigail Haskew, Holden Hendricks, Kennedy McPherson, Isabella Vega, and Noah Young

Sixth grade: Reagan Barker, Treylan Beamer, Laila Gravely, Mya Hayes and Benjamin Wood

Honor roll

Eighth grade: Tanner Braley, Kaitlynn Daughtry, Zaver Daye, Elijah Durant, Cheyenne Eldridge, Catalina Franco, Paris Fulp, Christopher Garcia, Trevion Gravely, Khyleah Hairston, Makenzie Hylton, Justin James, Sincere Jamison, Arlette Jaramillo, LynAsshia King, Phyllis Long, Natalie Loredo, James McArthur, Jackson Miller, Aaliyyah Mitchell, Adam Mounkaila, Fonshay Moyer, Suilma Saligan Navarrete, Anh Nguyen, Trey Odell, Cortay Price, John Ratliff II, De’Marjae Reed, Mason Rorrer, Jayden Scott, Paige Taylor, Keyasia Thomas, Aniya Torrence, Kamari Waller, and Sariyah Woods

Seventh grade: Naun Paredes Andrade, Sophia Chisom-Blair, Caleb Burgess, Yadira Tamayo Carrillo, NaDasia Cobbs, Ana Compton, James Connelly, Sontrell Daniels, Natalie Delaney, Kassidy Dodson, Xavier Dunham, Ruby Flores, Aliyah Hairston, Jasson Machuca Hernandez, Deniyah Hightower, Ashley Lintag, Uriel Chavez Lopez, Alondra Tiznado Machuca, Monserrat Tiznado Machuca, Skyla Martin, Skyylar Miller, John Nguyen, Terriah Roberts, Abagail Robertson, Joshua Tarpley, Benjamin Orozco Torres, and Kaya Yates

Sixth grade: Jemea Craghead, Shatavia Dillard, Caesar Draper, Chekiya Galloway, Josue Garcia, Layla Garrett, KaNyah Giggetts, Ja’Kayla Harris, Abigail Hernandez, Ny’Asia Hood, Jahrine Jones, Evan Pickett, TaMarion Siddle, Ja’Nyiah Titus, and Avianna Watkins

Counselor list (3.0-3.49)

Eighth grade: Bryan Turcios Amaya, Brianna Bedont, Jaiana Brinson, Jazmin Brinson, Robert Davis, Joshua Dawson, Nikko Dews, Jamaga Smith Eggleston, Aaron Flores-Flores, Cody Fulcher, Gabrielle Gonzalez, Tayemar Hodge-Gravely, Latrell Hairston, Jordan Kellenbenz, Nadia Moyer, Ray Preston, Aubrey Price, Denize Tellez Ramos, Delanie Roberts, Manuel Perez Rodriguez, Braden Rogers, Jessica Rumley, Jacqueline Hernandez Servin, William Stanley, Saniyah Turner, Nweike Otunuya-Ugbomah, Jordan Vaughn, Makayla Warren, Monica Watkins, and Malachi Williams

Seventh grade: Elvin Turcios Amaya, Kaleb Belcher, Kayela Boyd, Christian Brooks, Gavin Carter, Keara Carter, Micah Cassell, Shekeela Chapman, Dale Cochran, Hayden Cundiff, Christopher DeJesus, Gabrielle Fountain, Cameron Giles, Lauren Hall, Kimberly Hernandez, Isabella Hood, Skylar Jordan, Amiyra Keen, Kamryn Kirby, Alivia Kirk, Franklin Kirk, Tryston Koehler, Jose Alvarado-Lara, Sean Lintag, Lamien Lowe, Alexander Martinez, Sayvion Milton, Shawn Moon, II, Jala Niblett, Colby Owen, Zyreonia Patterson, Heaven Penn, Naikeem Penn, Kendryck Redd, Natalie Rodriguez, Destiny Salda, Aliyah Sandoval, Jeremy Sapp, Erza Shahini, Imani Smith, Mary Smith, Jaylen Solomon, Jamey Stockton, Cayden Walker, Jayden WIlliams, and Connor Worthington

Sixth grade: Kymani Brim, Emanuel Rivera Castro, Taylor Cobb, Adasia Cobbs, Sincere Cook, Alessio Cox, Kamori Dillard, Marjorie Escano, Darius Fitzgerald, Lacario Gray, Kelly Hairston, King Hairston, London Hairson, Leah Harris, Melody Harris, Jordan Haskins, De’Nyiran Hodge, Laya Hodge, Aliyah James, KaMya Keen, Kevin Kellenbenz, Ryanpersad Mahadeo, Paishence Manns, Jayden Matthews, Anna McArthur, Yoshikoe Moyer, Jun Olea, Jailyn Reynolds, Jared Martinez-Santiago, Imanie Thomas, Raihana Tunstall, Josue Zaldivar-Velasquez, Riley Wilkins, and Kaira Womack

Meadowview Elementary

1st 9 weeks

Principal’s scholars

Kindergarten: Evelyn Anderson, Jaxson Bowman, Aubrie Brito, Paitynn Dandridge-Carter, Ethan Coolins, Noah Davis, Brayleigh Flippen, Brantley Foster, Jorge-Gomez Ochoa, Hayleigh Grant, Amirra Hairston, Germany Hairston, Reese Joyce, Connor Keatts, Samirah Mease, Kamryn Maldonado, Isabella Mayra Meraz Vivanco, Jhonathan Ortiz Lopez, Easton Parnell,Kaitlyn Pierce, Khristian Pitzer, David Ponce, Alivia Preston, Ryan Pruitt, Tay’vonni Redd, Adalyn Robertson, Zackery Rose, Kylee Simmons, Annabel Sink, Abigail Swain, Micah Taylor, Gabriel Thomas, Emma Whitlow, Peyton Wilson, Kellen Whitten, Austin Young

First grade: Zoe Aguilar, Wendy Cortez-Vargas, Liliana Cortez-Vazquez, Christian Dixon, Sawyer Ferguson, Jason Garcia, Kamden Gravely, Cody Hanks, Ava Hart, Evan Hatchett, Lynzi Holland, Nyomi Holland, Zaiden Johnson, Mason Jones, Noah Kinney, DeAuri Matthews, Sophia Peleaz, Jackson Powers, Ja’Liyah Preston, Trevor Price, Corbin Pruitt, Christian Ross, Lauren Robertson, Christian Ross, Layla Salem, Elijah Scales, Maggie Sebastian, Chole Smith, Jade Smith, William Watson, Brooklyne Wimbush, Angelia Witcher, De’Mauri Witcher

Second grade: Bentley Adkins, Kyndall Anthony, Exnaylyn Casco Colindres, Colton Cassell, Edwin Cruz-Juarez, Eve Cox, Alexa Diaz, Ruby Davis, Benjamin Doan, Cole Doman, Jonah Evans, Briggs Favero-Wylie, Perla Gallardo- Picazo, Grayson Hancock, Maci Harrison, Linsey Helms, Natalee Higgs, Brigham Hodnett, Kerrigan Hunley, Willow Ingram, Kendall Jones, Ailynn Jose Ventura, Cooper Kendall, Lilleanna Lawson, Caydence Martin, Brentley McCollum, Dalton McKeen, Shawn Mitchem, Natalie Moorefield, Christian Ortiz Lopez, Jefferson Ponce, Allison Rodriguez-Campuzano, Britney Rodriguez Lopez, Juan Sanchez, Bryce Tucker, Anthony Waller, Emma Witt

Third grade: Aiden Brooks, Daniel Dixon, Andrew Epton, Noel Guerrero-Jaimes, Ky’Asia Hairston, Rylan Hammock, Giovnna Hill, Seth Hubbard, Brysen Jones, Alina Moyer, Brayden Parker, Abigail Peyton, Kandise Preston, Sean Powell, Anthony Ray, Dominique Ruben, William Sanchez-Gutierrez, Ella Santoemma, Konner Sceals, Samuel Sechrist, Zoe Smith, Shevin Taylor, Harley Williams, Ethan Woods, Tripp Wray,

Fourth grade: Aiden Calloway, Maggie Rae Cockram, Kaylee Dosher, Dylan Garcia, Kortnei Gravely, Andres Jaimes, Cambria Martin, Giovany Saligan-Medel, Mahoganey Scales, Jimithy Simacek, Jackson Shepherd, Madelyn Wagoner

Fifth grade: Trenton Bateman, Maggie Beam, Travian Canty, Mady Chappell, Kaydence Harman, Landon Knott, Alorah Lawless, Keaton Martin, Gracie Nelson, Parker Pinnix, Makenna Reynolds

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Natalie Davis, Conner Eldnidge, Amina Inge, Miley Jimenez Chavez, Skylar Jones, Miguel Ortiz-Garcia, Joseph Redd, Aryanna Jose Ventura

First grade: Reese Brim, Abel Cahoon, Kaniyah Carter, Anna Dalton, Yuridia Espana-Santiago, Alanna Gerlach, Reese Krejci, Kylen Lampkins, Brandon Moon, Mirna Pastor, Mallory Plogger, Ji’Kobe Preston, Itzel Sandoval-Campuza, Cailyn Vaughn

Second grade: Christopher Aparicio, Nevin Cunningham, Ariyana Dillard, Damarion Davis, Jy’ell Florence, Lucas Hatley, Piper Knott, Joel Martinez-Hemandez, Harmony Morales, Lyric Neal, Aubrey Purdue, Aspen Rakes, Cameron Robertson, Christian Rodezno-Morales, Brain Sechrist, Ashley Smallwood, Landon Swisher, Yanely Vasconcelo Garcia

Third grade: Cheyenne Albanese, Meredith Biggs, Olivia Brown, Ashley Bryant, Loralie Burks, Caleb Clark, Aaron Compton, Emily Davis, Justin Espana-Lopez, Isabella Fralin, Jordyn Gibson, Jacere Gravely, Aniyah Hairston, Karleigh Hedgecock, Lathan Keffer, Isla King, Josle Kenny, Reamy Plogger, Cort Powers, Ny’Kaila Sligh, Joshua Stockton, Ian Stovall, Alexander Street, Alyssa Thomas, Nevaeh Wilson

Fourth grade: Christopher Bowles, Colton Bowles, Kevin Castro-Cruz, Jackson Cecil, Ivanna Chavez, Marissa Clemons, Akira Craighead, Zane Graham, Mason Ferguson, Colby Favero-Wylie, Alexis Hernandez, Elana Kihlmire, Malia Menefee, Ethan Quezada Correa, Madison Richards,Gracie Stultz, Zaina Talley, Dallas VanBoskerck, Gabby Wilson, Ronnie Witt, Mariana Vicente, Cole Yearout, Jonathan Zavaia

Fifth grade: Logan Agee, Giselle Ambros Santiago, Sophie Batten, Maddie Bennett, Bryson Cassell, Noemi Castaneda-Dorado, Sarabeth Crews, Naima Ellis Cerinitee Estes, Roslynn Foddrell, Yaretzy Gomez-Ochoa, Kamarius Hairston, Skyler Lopez, Emily Martin, Virginia Robertson, Alan Sanchez, Desirea Shelton, Kailey Wade, Claire Vamey, Miguel Ventura Valencia

These lists are supplied by the schools.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.