Albert Harris Elementary: 4th 9 weeks

Academic awards (K-2, 3.7 grade-point average): Emely Amaya Turcios, Cam’Ron Argueta-Turner, Christopher Bell, Adam Bowman, Jackson Branch, JaNiah Brim, De’Mya Campbell, Janette Carrillo-Llamas, Malachi Chapman, Jayden Clark, Kayleigh Cristobal, Elijah Dalton, Maccabeus Daniels, Fabian Devora Guerrero, Victor Dominguez-Machuca, Maia Eccles, MaKayla Estes, Layce Everhart, Maria Flores, Taraji Gallant, Damarius Giles, Cashante Gordon, Shaelen Hairston-Smith, Aleah Hairston, Aquilla Hairston, Cameron Hairston, Jaidence Hairston, Jasmine Hairston, Kaydrin Hairston , Trinity Hairston, Luis Hernandez, Nancy Hernandez, Za’Niyah Hughes, Amelia Humphrey, Rachiyah Hunt, Jamarion Hunt-Smalls, Fernanco Isidro Carrillo, Mikenzie Jackson, Fredy Jimenez Romero, Zanaysia Jones, Malaysia Lang, Shaurya Mahajan, Taimir Manns, Mikerian Martin, Janiyah Massey-Hairston, Christian Millner, Destiny Millner, Tonydia Millner-Moore, Harmony Morales, Anthony Murillo-Villanueva, Jasmin Nolasco, Andrea Nowlin, Ayane’ Pharr, Maci Potts, Malachi Potts, E’mya Preston, Jakevon Preston, London Preston, Cameron Price, Meagan Price, Tristan Price, Jy’Mir Pritchett, America Ramos Tellez, YaMauria Reynolds, Ja’nasiah Richardson, Destiny Richmond, Selena Stultz, Tyler Swanson, Jordyn Thomas, Zoey Toney, Dayanna Torres-Jose, Jasaan Turner, Joselynn Walker, Malik Waller, Ty’Jon Waller, Ma’Kiya Walton, Ma’Riyah Wilson, Yahir Yanes Alvarado, Isabel Yarger

Principal’s award (Grades 3-5, 3.7 GPA): David Argueta, William Bela, Jaryus Brim, Emanuel Castro Rivera, Quentin Chism, Sincere Cook, Milana Correa-Jackson, Noah Cousins, Jemea Craghead, Nadea Elam, Marjore Escano, Jayden Farris, Darius Fitzgerald, Layla Garrett, KaNyah Giggetts, Desirae Glasgow, Laila Gravely, Kelly Hairston, Serenity Hairston, Caleb Harper, Jai’Ana Harris, Siniyah Harris, Mya Hayes, Abigail Hernandez, Randy Hernandez, Aerran Kellam, Kevin Kellenbenz, Beyonce Lara Diaz, Ryanpersad Mahadeo, Jayden Matthews, Ariyana Nowlin, Jun Olea, Denny Pickett, Jailyn Reynolds, Logan Richardson, Audrena Robertson, Trey’Jehir Robertson, Erzart Shahini, Diamond Turner, Kaliyah Wimbush, Kaira Womack

Honor roll (Grades 3-5, 3.0 GPA): KeAndre Beal, KeAndrius Beal, Kyndall Benton, Kavia Brim, Kymani Brim, Tyquan Campbell, Koralys Castro Rivera, Alyssa Cochran, Isaiah Cole, Omarion Cole, Ma’Kiyah Craig, Bruce Dallas IV, Cordell Daniels, Elijah Daye, Sherman Dillard, Felix Dixon, Destiny Dodson, Fernanda Dominguez-Machuca, Jordan Draper, Kyisere Eggleston, Ja’Da Eggleston-Wade, Nataly Enriquez-Santiago, Iyana France, Kyra Fuller, Josue Garcia, Allison Gardner, Dezanae Giles, Maleek Grasty, Jacorey Gravely, Janiyah Gravely, Lacario Gray, Acoma Hairston, Kaleeya Hairston, King Hairston, Mercedise Hairston, Reagan Hairston, Uriah Hairston, JMarion Harper, Shailyn Harris, Leonardo Hernandez Mata, Juan Hernandez, Nikita Hodge, Mellony Holloway, Kalece Hylton, Aliyah James, NyKira Johnson, Timiyah Jones, Shawn Joyce, Dariona King, Jorge Lara-Diaz, Abraham Leon-Pallarez, Mikayla Mally, De’Mari Martin, Trinity Martin, Joshua Medina, Sariyah Millner, Kamaury Mitchell, Akorea Neblett, Aileen Nolasco, Erikka Ortiz-Soriano, Faith Pack, Hayden Perdue, Camarie Preston, Alaiya Price, Chance Price, Jayce Prillaman, Yaretzy Ramos Tellez, Keaija Richardson, Tynijah Richardson, Kirra Ritenour-Shelton, Ella Rogers, Beatriz Romero, Tariah Sanders, TaMarion Siddle, Tyrese Smith, Gillian Soper, Orlando Stewart Jr., Ayriel Terrell, Dariel Thomas, Imanie Thomas, O’livia Thomas, Caleb Valentine, Josue Velasquez-Zaldivar, Rache Waller, Jr., Latreal Wiggins, Matthew Wilson, Karter Winbush, Ashley Yanes Videa, Abigail Yarger

Campbell Court Elementary: 4th 9 weeks

Principal’s Scholar award

Kindergarten: Chloe Bassett, Xareni Bernal-Mendoza, Jeanelle Capel, Anna’Layah Cruz, Anzly Cruz-Miguiel, Layla Fuller, Nyomi Holland, Trinity Joyce, Erin Priest, Vivian Roberts, Addison Sawyers, Jahlaya Staley, Kyron Swanson, Kaleb Wade, and Madison Woods.

First grade: Mason Christensen, Jaydance Cumbee, Liam Fain, Soyier Fightmaster, Arielle Hanson, Amilya Henderson, Havana Hylton, Madison Keys, Martin Llamas Ornelas, Natasha Martell-Rios, Carleigh Payne, Bentley Reynolds, Braylon Ross, Celeste Scearce, Kyndell Stable, Matthew Todd, and Emilee Wilson.

Second grade: Gwyneth Bailey, Kingston Cline, Andrea Delasancha, Bailey Fields, Hailie Fightmaster, Saharie Hairston, Jonah Haynes, Caelynn Holder, Aniya Law, Grant Lineberry, Nicholai Lockhart, Conner Mabe, Amira Martinez-Garcia, Sophie Purvis, Jackson Thompson, Camden Trail, Levi Underwood, and Jostyn Wells.

Third grade: Nyangani Gravely, Cailee Hairston, Emily Hernandez Leal, Carson Holley, Peyton Leviner, Vivien Minich, Issac Naff, Mattox Sigmon, Corbin Thomas, and Abigail Walton.

Fourth grade: Xavier Ball, Nathaniel Barbour, Terry Leviner, Zyreak Manns, Caroline Reustle, and Evan Williams.

Fifth grade: Christian Balderas-Montesinos,Britney Cazales, Christian Espana-Osorio, Emily Lyons, Hosea Miller Jr., Jakayla Staley, and Chloe Wood.

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Khamari McRea and Caleb Newcomb, Benjamin Agee, Thomas Booth, Ryleigh Craig, Treavor Eanes, Nathaniel Eggleston, and Heaven Hylton.

First grade: Dalton Blevins and Gabriel Holt, Clara Ball, Mason Duncan, Brayden Hall, Jasper Lockhart, Braylon Manns, Ferrah Mitchell, Hannah Williams, Autumn Woods, and Kaylee Zuniga-Marban.

Second grade: Amarra Conner, Jonathan Espana-Osorio, Trae Fackler, Isabella Fralin, Analeigh Garcia Nolazco, Alison Glass, Ruffin Harris, Weston Hendrix, Daimer Hernandez, Payshence Mattox, Madison Newman, Nahlejh Phillips, Micah Reyes, Nathaniel Saul, Lauren Williams, Tyler Williams, and Jordyn Wimbush.

Third grade: Madison Bedsaul, Junior Chavez-Hernandez, Alden Christensen, Hayden Craig, Izaiah Dillon, Nadya Earnest, Joseph East, Noah Easter, Kayli Edwards, Madaline Espana-Osorio, Caidence Hancock, Jennifer Hernandez-Martinez, Zane Johnson, Chad Keatts, Ethan Kesler, Ethen Martin, Jai’Den Martin, Za-Nyah Martin, Delilah Masters, Jameson McMakin, Skyler Mitchell, Riley Mounts, Marco Nopala Jr., Braylon Nowlin, John Turner, and Damantas Williamson.

Fourth grade: Chloe Cassell, Aribella Comer-Malone, Anakin Dockery, Hailey Fackler, Mya Hylton, Shane Moorefield, Austin Ratcliffe, Julianna Smith, Amber Simacek, Brian Spencer, Trevor Stone, Tyler Tolbert, Brenden Tyree, Emily Upchurch, Nycere Valentine, Jayden Veasley, Ronald Walton IV, and Lexus Woods.

Fifth grade: Tilda Bedsaul, Brayden Callahan, Daniel Cassell, Chayden Craig, Levi Dickerson, Janicia Hairston, Hanna Lyles, Nico McMakin-Burney, Hunter Mickles, Sonia Nuckols, Evelia Olvera, Daniel Saul, and Walker Shelton.

Fieldale-Collinsville

Middle School:

4th quarter

All-A honor roll

6th-8th grade: Stephanie Ambros-Santiago, Danielle Amos, Alexis Bailey, Sienna Bailey, Annahi Balcazar Eleno, Addison Barbour, Breanna Boyd, Freddie Brim, Autumn Brooks, Heaven Brown, Kiara Brown, Ann Burrell, Cole Byrd, Harrison Byrd, Morgan Cassell, Jenny Castro-Bermudez, Christopher Chappell, Karli Compton, Lashanda Conner, Lani Craig, Jacob Damron, Ethan Duke, Ruben Duran, Bryson Easley, Baileigh Easter, Daniel Espinosa Graves, Persephone Fielding, Damaris Foddrell, Carson Foley, Cassidy Foley, Michael Foley, Aliviah Fulcher, Jacob Gilbert, Trinity Gilbert, Hunter Goad, Heidi Gomez-Telles, Joshua Graham, Edward Gravely, Brook Griffen, Sarah Hagood, Savanna Hall, Haden Harless, Noah Harper, Hailey Helms, Jasmine Hiatt, Annamarie Hodnett, Porter Hodnett, Claire Howe, Noah Hughes, Charles Jenkins, Zachary Johnson, Cameron Joyce, Reagan Joyce, Noah Keeler, Keira Kennedy, Mollie Kenny, Sienna King, Nicholas Kirk, Hunter Koger, Anne Laine, Logan Lewis, Nalaaya Leyva, Jaylen Lide, Jaime Lopez, Dylan Mabry, Eunela Mae Manzano, Alexa Martell-Rios, Olivia Martin, Olivia Mason, Savannah McBride, Sophia Miller, Kaitlyn Miner, Avery Minich, Ella Montgomery, Angelina Moreton, Gabrielle Morris, Kristal Murrell, Grace Naff, Kyndall Nelson, Lindsey Nichols, Bryanna Ortiz-Ortiz, Zoie Pace, Nicholas Padgett, Terrill Parker, Evan Parnell, Jennifer Perez, Princess Perez, Isaiah Perkins, Caroline Pinnix, Elizabeth Poe, Laken Porter, Tyler Powell, Rodriguez Preston, Timothy Rakes, Olivia Reeves, Jaden Rhodes, Ailyn Rivera Hernandez, Hayden Robertson, Saylor Robertson, Madison Ross, Olivia Ross, Johnathan Ryan, Vanessa Sanchez, Nivea Scales, Colin Sechrist, Nathan Sechrist, Jaedyn Shelton, Samantha Shough, Nathaniel Simacek, Kayin Spencer, Bailey Stanley, Leanna Suite, Logan Surber, Asjah Taylor, Sarah Tolbut, Autum Turner, Clarisa Tye, Akyiah Valentine, Marvin Vasconcelo Garcia, Diana Velasquez-Nolasco, Nathanael Wade, Samantha Wall, Emma Warren, Bonnilyn Wells, Charity Whitfield, Cole Wilkinson, Kayla Wood, Haley Wray.

A-B honor roll

6th-8th grade: LeJewel Adams, Faith Adkins, Alex Arellano-Ortiz, Bailey Ayers, Bethany Barbour, Kaden Barnes, Timothy Beam, Addison Belongia, Christian Beltran, Kyrsten Boardwine, Kirsten Booth, Jolie Bowyer, Cheyanne Boyd, McKenzie Branch, Jaylend Carter, Charles Cassell, Victoria Castaneda, Elijah Chandler, Christopher Chapman, Eling Cheng, Amie Chism, Lyndsey Clark, Hayden Cline, Laken Collins, Carrie Crane, Valerie Crouch, Aleli Cruz-Gabriel, Caroline Davis, Jacob DeHart, Shyanne Dehart, Victoria DeHart, Adam Dillon, Skylar Dollarhite, Holden Draper, Hannah Eanes, Clayton Edwards, James Elliott, Anja English, Lauryn Evans, Riley Evans, Callie Ferguson, Roberto Flores, Angely Flores Lopez, Kiesha Fuller, Shenyiah Fuller, Miguel Galdamez, Angie Galvan, Sandra George, Emily Gilley, Amanda Goad, Taylor Granger, Carleigh Gravitt, Matthew Gray, Breanna Greer, Jennifer GuevaraTelles, Jadyn Hagen, Cierra Hagwood, Gauge Hairston, Ja’Ricous Hairston, Kimora Hairston, Ta’Niya Hairston, Taylor Hale, Makayla Hall, Ryan Hall, Jaden Hammock, Landon Harbour, Michael Hardy, Caitlyn Haynes, Caroline Haynes, Liz Hernandez Cruz, Jaqueline Hernandez Leal, Christina Hester, Ashlyn Hickman, Kameron Hodge, Sean Horn, Kelcey Howell, Sydney Howell-Wampler, Lillian Jacobson, Robert Janney III, Edward Jenkins, Ethan Jenkins, Emma Jennings, Kenya Jimenez, July Jimenez Santos, Cadynce Jones, Tate Jones, Cecilia Jordan, Riley Joyce, Addison Kaylor, Gavin Kendrick, Alivia Kirk, Caitlyn Kiser, Brayden Lawrence, Olivia Lester, Peyton Lewis, Aslan Leyva, Phineas Light, Joseph Little, Isabel Lopez, Yureidy Lopez-Lopez, Ethan Lucado, Adrian Manns, Vintoria Manns, Rebecka Marshall, Barak Martin, Camryn Martin, Khyrra Martin, Natoria Martin, Alexis Martinez-Hernandez, Jaretzy Martinez-Hernandez, Hector Maya, Isaac McKissick, Olivia McNebb, Melannie Miller, Hannah Miner, Tanya Morales, Ja’La Niblett, Madysen Parks, Jason Pendleton, Angel Penn, Fred Price III, Landon Prillaman, Addison Pruitt, Braydon Pruitt, James Rakes, Javier Ramirez Borja, Autumn Ratcliff, Gracie Ratcliff, Makayla Rea, Eden Reed, Taylor Reed, Zeariah Reeves, Eva Reyes Rosas, Isyss Reynolds, Khysara Reynolds, Landon Rigney, Cody Rivers, Ataliah Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez Rosas, Jace Rogers, Nicholas Rogers, Ethan Roldan, Amber Rorrer, Sadie Ross, Samara Rumley, Winston Ryan, Mike Salazar-Lopez, Hannah Schelling, Mackenzie Seay, Jaylee Shelton, Summer Shelton, Payne Shipe, Jacob Simpson, Jonathan Solis, Dakota Spence, Chevis Spencer, Destinee Spencer, Hunter Spencer, Samuel Stanley, William Stanley, Mattalyn Stephens, BreAsia Street, Brianna Taylor, Takyla Tinsley, Caitlin Tolbert, Natevis Toney, Mary Travers, Jocelynn Turner, Kaileigh Turner, Seth Turner, Georgia Vasquez-Thomas, Kevin Vasquez-Vasquez, Zuleima Vasquez-Zuniga, Isabella Vega, Destiny Walker, Jacob Wallen, Landon Waller, Luke Ware, Cheyenne Whitlock, Peyton Whitlow, Heather Wild, Autumn Woody, Ethan Woolwine, Joseph Wright, Ethan Yates, Ethan Zangari.

B honor roll

6th-8th grade: Christian George, Alex Ortiz, Lillianne Tolliver.

Patrick Henry Elementary: 4th 9 weeks

Principal’s list (3.7 GPA or higher)

Third grade: Devin Adams, Jamyrion Barbour, Nathaniel Barrow, Rebekah Barrow, Eland, Blankenbaker, Kira Compton, Mason Cassell, Marissa Clemons, Carson Cole, Brennan Coleman, Vincent Correa, J’Kobe Covington, Gemauris Davis, Kimora Davis, Keyara Dillard, Markese Dillard, Kamari Draper, Anna Fields, Hudson Grant, Leeayla Hairtston, Levi Hankins, Isabelle Hurd, McKenna Mahan, Niema Merritt, Keilajah Morrison, Justine Richardson, Veronica Smith, Symphany Talley, Ja’Corian Turner, Viet Vo, Lilly Wall, William Wall.

Fourth grade: Ayden Alvarez, Parker Calfee, Qa’Sani Calhoun-Davis, Kayra Carr, Elizabeth Casse, Angeliah Eccles, Jordan Foster, Kamare Gravely, Sarah Green, Chase Greer, Bernadette Harris, Bailey Hendricks, Katherine Jarrett, Ky’Asia Keen, Madalyn Keller, Samantha Lintag, Caden Martin, Julie Nguyen, Rhyland Parker, Kelly Pham, Jaden Porter, Jaela Powell, Cameron Preston, Trinitee Prunty, Mary Quirk, Amyah Richardson, Ben Richardson, Makayla Sanders, Alex Smith, Desmond Snyder, JaVonna Stubblefield, JaCari Thomas, Aiyanah Trotter, NaSir Turner, Jarquavis Vaughn, Lindsey Webster, Emma Wilson, Connor Wotring.

Fifth grade: Annie Arnold, Reagan Barker, Treylan Beamer, Aubrey Blankenbaker, Victor Correa, London Crigger, Chekiya Galloway, Gabriel Davis, Kamori Dillard, Tyshawn Hairston, Leah Harris, Jordan Haskins, Laya Hodge, NyAsia Hood, Jahrine Jones, William (Kaden) Lucas, Anna McArthur, Daisia Salda, Raihana Tunstall, Avianna Watkins, Benjamin Wood.

Honor roll (3.0-3.6 GPA)

Third grade: Dylan Arnold, Aiden Blake, Ny’Quise Brooks, Chanity Chism, Braedon Craig, J’Kyiah Daniel, Tahli Draper, Harmony Galloway, Tristen Hairston, Amia Holland, Navaih Hood, Breanne Knox, Josiah Lucas, Levi Martin, TeMauri Martin, Skye Niblett, Jayden Penn, Zion Perkins, Paris Waller, Addison Williamson.

Fourth grade: Rodina Bayoumy, Laiba Farhan, Alyana Hairston, Ja’Niyah Kellam, Sariyah Little, Travion Long, Da’veono Lowe, Aniyah Millner, Demarian Moyer, Leila Thompson-Moore, Kenju Penn, Josh Redd, Briana Reid, Isaiah Stone, Samuel Turner, Jayden Vires, Jamauri Williams, Evan Wilson.

Fifth grade: Andre Adams, Maurice Campbell, Taylor Cobb, Zaniah Dillard, Caesar draper, Kamari Hairston, London Hairston, Abiyah Hunt, KaMya Keen, Michael Kirby, Paishence Manns, Akira Martin, Gregory Moore, Yoshikoe Moyer, Silvia Price, Jorge Santiago, Decarion Spencer, Karolee Whitlow, Riley Wilkins.0

Recommended for you