Rich Acres Elementary: 4th 9 weeks

Principal Scholar’s Award or the Academic Award (all E’s or A’s)

Kindergarten: Harper Adkins, Trinity Alley, Christian Brim, Jamarion Burgess, Kinley Clark, Paul Curry, Natalie Espana-Becerra, Destinee Dillard, Adam Franklin, Kymaisja Hairston, Zavian Hairston, Paige Johnson, Kemoni Jones, Ke’Maya Martin, Luke Martin, Cadence Oakes, Gavin Paredes, Isaac Powell, Nataly Rodriguez-Sanchez, Nylah-Kay Scott, Lilith Tatoy, Penelope Thompson, Azariyah Waller, Serenity Waller,  Addison Wilson

First grade: Jasper Allen, Marco Angles-Ocana, Elissa Conner, Justin Cumpston, Peyton Duncan, Nicole Garcia-Sanchez, Rylan Glenn, Peyton Hardin, George Harris, Icees Kellam, Maliah Lovitt, Caleb Nolen, Faith Scott, Gabriella Silva, Grymm Tatoy, Isabella Watts, Omega Woods

Second grade: Layla Hairston, Rhianna Hairston, Jack Kirby, Evelyn Lawson, Emma Nichols, Logan Robertson, Valeria Rodriguez Sanchez, Ryan Scott, Aiyana Walker, Mackenzie Williams, Gavin Wilson

Third grade: Jesus Barron Perez, Christian Boykin, Baylee, Martin, Talandus Sampson, Lucas Spencer

Fourth grade: Olivia Doan,Addison Fulcher

Fifth grade:Faith Cafferty,Jamarion Hagwood, Jayhden Jamison, Brandon Lawson, Katie Lawson, Emma Parker, Heath Russell, Marcus Scott, William Smith, Keyondre Terry, Makhi Valentine

Honor roll (all E’s or S’s in K-3, and all A’s or B’s in grades 4-5)

Kindergarten: Laylen Faw, Cameron Foddrell, Alexia Hairston, Constance Hairston, Marlon Martinez-Gonzalez, Jair Romero Reyes, Bentley Thompson, Desmond Thompson

First grade:  Skyah Adams, Zoey Casarez, Cassidy Cole, Alynett Cortes-Lopez, Talazha Dodson, Kiylee Faw, Ashton Gravely, Jayden Gunn, Amauri Johnson, Caleb Martin

Second grade: Kimori Adams, Berenice Arellano-Balcazar, Dre’Marion Beal, Peyton Bowles, Jacobi Bristow, Jayda Deshazo, Jalayla Hairston, Abigail Hopkins, Emily Jones, Nevaeh Jordan, Serenity Martin, Jackson Palumbo, Dalayna Perkins, Haydyn Viers, Tucker Ziglar

Third grade: Jordyn Bailey, Keriana Daniels, Darius Davis, Malachi Dillard, Isabella Esquivel, Nathan Fain-Helbert, Nahla Gamble, Luigi Gargano, Nykori Jamison, Ashlyn LaPrade, Haylee Lawson, Aiyanna Manns, Joshua McConnell, Kaden Paitsel, Emma Pelchat, La’Kalia Sam, Blessin Sanders, Natalie Tatum, Nicholas Taylor

Fourth grade: Arianna Bokman, Gia Phu Dinh, Luis Jordan, Laylah Keith, Christopher Minter, Jeremy Nunn, Alayna Penn, Jadarian Penn, Matthew Rowe, Juan Sam, Lilly Secrest, Grace Thompson

Fifth grade:Jonathan Frazier, Nathan Davis, Azlyn Espana-Becerra, Christopher Funes, Hailey Harris, Justice Martin, Lexi Oakes, Sophia Parker, MonTravion Stockton

Drewry Mason Elementary School: 4th 9 weeks

Principal's Scholar Award

Kindergarten: Presley Adkins, Baylee Bocock, Daylen Bolden, Aubree Bowers, Sophie Brannock,  Kendrick Carter, Addison Chaney, Ryleigh Clark, Taylor Cockram, Abigail Coleman, Damian Del Toro Rodriguez,  Patricia Dominguez-Alvarez, Lilee Farmer, Natalie Gehrke, Tucker Hite, Madeline Hodges, William Horne, Alaina Hubbard, Rylie Jarrett, Caylee King, Curren Lawrence, Wyatt Lawson, Caleb Manson, Madison Martin, Tyson Moore, Alice Musick, Jiya Patel, Bradley Perez-Cortez, Justin Perez-Cortez, Peyton Plasters, Zakkary Prichard, Jy’Mier Redd, Gabrielle Reynolds, Madilyn Reynolds, Angel Rivera-Jimenez, Bentley Smith, Rylee Smith, Elijah Spencer, Alaska Wooten

First grade: Emily Agee, Harlee Atkins, Easton Crosby, Lillian Eanes, Jayveon Estes, Milli Foley, Noah Fulcher, Nicholas Gamble, Kailynn Gehrke, Estrella Gomez, Sophia Hatcher, Aidan Hinojosa, Gracie Holland, Emberlyn Hundley, Kira Kulish, Hermione Lawrence, Jonas Lopez-Lopez, Justin Lopez-Yoc, Addison, Meeks, Temperance Reed, Savannah Shelton, Harper Strader, Riley Stanford, Kahlen Windle 

Second grade: Leonidas Ansetta, Mackenzie Baker, Seth Burgess, Kaylee Church, Emily Coleman, Ryan DeShazo, Mollie Draper, Drew Foster, Makayla Goins, Kingston Hairston, Lily Harris, Owen Hodges, Ellie Lewis, Paxten Lewis, Payton McLain, Ayden Moore, Noah Roberts, Micah Russell, Jacob Schaller, Honor Smith, Abrianna Stout, Jagger Stowe, Jaliek Terry, Christopher Turner, Abdul Umar, Michael Vernon 

Third grade:   Kirsten Hairston, Brody Bocock, Careligh Bowers, Kaylee Burks, Julie Jones, Aleah Manson, Angel Helmick, Ariella Sanchez-Posadas, Ariyah Yates, Brenna Light, Alijah Cooper, Jenna Turner, Madison Boles, Kayleigh Jacobson, Presley Royster, Dilan Steele 

Fourth grade:  Khloe Beche, Jordan Elmahmoud, Ryder DeShazo, Laylah Hairston, Drew Hankins, Kevin Hughes, Meredith Joyce, Grant Lane, Colten Lewis, Jadyn Long, Kenyon Martin, JC Millner, Joseph Shrader, Mason Smith, Amira Whitlow

Fifth grade: Isabella Clark, Evelyn Garcia-Mena, Karis Grady, Nyasia Herndon, Dylan McCulloch, Allison McDaniel, Kailan Moss, McKenzie Newcomb, Gretchen Schaller, Nathan Tollison, Lillian Turner

E-S honor roll

Kindergarten:  Crystal Chavez-Polanco, Valerin Chilel, Abigail Day, Adelaide Day, Brysen Gilbert, Sebastian Gomez, Phoenix Hairston, Jaden Harbour, Braxton Hayes, Kailee Jernigan, Brooklyn Kenee, Jonas Macedo, Brenden Penn, Isaiah Smith, Lilian Spencer,  Peyton Perdue

First grade: Connor Adkins, Gannon Blackwell, Ethan Brown, Tamara Burgess, Ethan Craig, Juelz Fitzgerald, Zachary Harbour, Carizina Helmick, Eliana Jenkins, Megan Jones, Fredy Lopez-Quesada, Ackley Pace, Caleb Powell, Kameron Red, Kira Slate, Aiden Smith, Jaythan Thompson, Amelia Tollison, Danna Valerio-Mejia, Derrell Valentine, Andrew Winders,

Second grade: Chance Anderson,Christian Branch, Tajae Craig, Mariela Diaz-Dominguez, Christopher Dominguez-Alvarez, Jaleah Garnes, Ella Gregory, Mia Jimenez-Garcia, Tylar Harris, Urijah Hollandsworth, Anderson Lopez-Lopez, Sandro Martinez-Jimenez, Lucas Moore, Dylan Perkins, Sa’Leah Preston, Eli Rierson, Arrianna Scales, Rachel Shoup,  Isaiah Smith, Brookelynn Shockley, Aiden Spencer, Alannah Strickland, Orlando Turner, Skylar Varney, Isabella Ziglar

Third Grade: Madison Branch, Coretlynn Hailey, Kylee Johnston, Shaelyn Nance, Tristan Wilson

Third grade:  Cailyn Adkins, Hallie Cockram, Yoselin Dominguez-Alvarez, Isaac Hinojosa Jr., Madison Branch, Coretlynn Hailey, Kylee Johnston, Shaelyn Nance, Tristan Wilson, Matthew Witcher, Abbigail Thacker, Sumaayah Stone, Trey Sharpe, Wyatt Reynolds, Quentin Reid, Kameryn Ramos, Isabella Perez, Savanna Lawson

A-B honor roll

Fourth grade: Joshua Barlow, Levi Brammer, Mayrin Becerra Del-Torro, Breyonna Covington, Anna Claire Cuthbertson, Austin DeShazo, Eduardo Dominguez-Alvarez, Savannah Draper, Bella Eanes, Aja Garnes, Caden Hairston, Austin King, Dha’Karri Long, Rylan McBride, Avery Pace, Elizabeth Robarge, Peyton Roland, Mohamed Salim, Haley Solomon, Kaley Strickland

Fifth grade: Bryson Bateman, Wesley Brown, Anastasia Bell, Chandler Craig, Michael Deskins, Faith Fuller, Simeon Moore, Braylan Moyer, Landon Nash, Brianna Rivera-Jimenez, Erik Lopez-Bravo, William Mabe,  Aidan Santoemma, Zander Strader, Kyle Trent,

Academic Award

Kindergarten:  Brian Dannegger, Cabella Nunn

First grade: Jackson Dodson, Nicholas Roman, Braxton Torrence

Fourth grade: Toby Boaz

Recommended for you